Programme
- Alternative fuel: what modes of transport is it the most relevant to?
- Economy and environment: exploration of new deposits as an incentive to shift to LNG in marine transport and to ensure the environmental safety in the Arctic
- Sources of green funding: state program to introduce natural gas vehicle fuel in transport, and green development funds
Moderator:
Evelina Zakamskaya, TV Presenter, Russia-24
Speakers:
Oleg Belozerov, CEO – Chairman of the Executive Board, Russian Railways
Sergey Donskoy, Minister of Natural Resources and Environment, Russian Federation
Sergey Frank, CEO, Sovcomflot
Rustem Khamitov, Head of Republic of Bashkortostan
Mikhail Likhachev, Chairman of the Board – CEO, Gazprom Gazomotornoye Toplivo
Evgeny Shvarts, Director of Conservation Policy, WWF Russia
Rafael Schvartzman, Regional Vice President, International Air Transport Association (IATA) Europe
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Lauran Wetemans, General Manager Downstream LNG, Shell
- The role of GLONASS technologies in digital economy
- Innovative solutions for the transport system
- Data transmission via Europrotocol
- Prospects of high precision navigation
- International cooperation:
- EVAC system commissioning. Harmonization of GAIS “ERA-GLONASS” and EVAC (Kazakhstan)
- Implementation of eCall system, future development and interaction with GAIS “ERA-GLONASS” (Finland)
Welcome addresses:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President, Russian Federation
Nikolay Nikiforov, Minister of Telecom and Mass Communications, Russian Federation
Sergey Morozov, Governor, Ulyanovsk Region
Dmitry Rogozin, Deputy Prime Minister, Russian Federation
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Ten, Member, State Duma Committee on Transport and Construction, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Moderator:
Mikhail Blinkin, Chairman, Public Council of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation, Director, Institute for Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies of the Higher School of Economics
Speakers:
Alexander Gurko, President, NP Glonass
Denis Eremin, Head, Space Information Technologies Laboratory, Institute of Space Techniques and Technology (Kazakhstan)
Risto Öörni, Expert, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
Alan Lushnikov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Andrey Makletsov, Director, Losses Settlement Methodology, Russian Association of Motor Insurers
Igor Rozenberg, CEO, NIIAS
Andrey Zheregelya, CEO, GLONASS
- Use of airspace – a right or a privilege
- The main criterion for unmanned aircraft classification: weight or purpose
- Aviation models. Is anything that flies aviation?
Moderator:
Sergey Zhukov, President, AERONET Association
Speakers:
Gleb Babintsev, CEO, AERONET Association
Eduard Falkov, Head of Department, State Research Institute of Aviation Systems (FSUE “GosNIIAS”) – Chief Designer for Radio Electronic Equipment
Vladimir Lazutin, Deputy Chief of Head Design Bureau, Deputy Principal Designer for Aerospace Monitoring, Gazprom Space Systems
Igor Moiseenko, CEO, Federal State Unitary Enterprise State ATM Corporation
Viktor Parakhin, Deputy CEO, Federal State Unitary Enterprise ZaschitaInfoTrans
Andrey Shnyrev, Deputy Head, Department for State Policy in the field of Civil Aviation, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
- Priority innovations in improving legal regulation of transport safety
- Topical issues of the preparation and certification of transport safety engineering: problems and solutions
- On the arrangement of certification of transport safety engineering in the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Moderator:
Nikolay Zakhryapin, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Speakers:
Alexey Pyatigorsky, Deputy Director, Department of Transport Safety and Special Programmes, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexander Sveshnikov, Chairman of the Board, Association “Transport Security”
Evgeny Tkachenko, Deputy Director, Development Programs Department, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
- Assessment of technical condition of structures, and their service life expectancy
- Regulatory documentation on bridge service life extension
- Assessment of readiness and reasonability of further storage of pre-engineered steel railway bridges on standby
Welcome address:
Vladimir Chepets, Head, Federal Agency for Rail Transport
Moderator:
Evgeny Monastyrev, CEO, Bridge Research Institute
Speakers:
Gennady Bogdanov, Associate Professor, Bridges Department, Emperor Alexander I St. Petersburg State Transport University
Sergey Bokarev, Vice-Rector for Research, Siberian Transport University
Alexander Kvitko, Head, Road, Bridge and Tunnel Department, Saint-Petersburg State University of Architecture and Civil Engineering
Maxim Pashkovsky, Leading Researcher, Bridge Research Institute
Boris Smyshlyaev, Associate Professor, Head of Department, Far Eastern State Transport University
Oleg Toni, Deputy CEO, Russian Railways
Damir Zaynagabdinov, Associate Professor, Department of Railway, Bridge and Tunnel Construction, Irkutsk State Transport University
- Optimization of activities
- Improvement of road safety. Zero road fatalities
- Prioritization of construction and reconstruction projects as a catalyst for economic growth
- Financing of road sector activities
- 8-step BFR Methodology
Welcome address:
Roman Starovoyt, Head, Federal Road Agency
Moderator:
Dmitry Shchugorev, Russian Journalist, TV Presenter and Reporter, Russia-24
Speakers:
Ivan Grigorovich, Head, Federal State Institution “Roads of Russia”
Dato Sri Idris Jala, Advisor to the Malaysian Prime Minister on the National Transformation Programme; President and CEO, PEMANDU Associates
Maxim Prudnikov, Head, Project Organization Department, Federal State Institution “Roads of Russia”
Daniil Sorokin, Deputy Director, Informatization Project Department, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications
Pavel Sheyanov, Advisor to Head, Federal Road Agency
Vitaly Shishmarev, Deputy Head, Federal State Institution UPRDOR “South Baykal”
Datuk Christopher Tan, Executive Vice President and Partner, PEMANDU Associates
- Partnership Policy of JSC GLONASS: Commercial Partners
- Partnership Policy of JSC GLONASS: Technology Partners
- Utilization of the ERA-GLONASS system during the 2018 FIFA World Cup
- Utilization of GAIS “ERA-GLONASS” while developing regional navigation and information systems (RNIS)
- Improvement of the food quality by thermal control during the transportation
- Security services using GAIS “ERA-GLONASS”
- From safety to comfort. “Assistance on the roads” services
- Cooperation with automakers in providing roadside assistance
- Telematic services using GAIS “ERA-GLONASS”
Moderator:
Artem Klimovsky, Director for Cooperation with Automakers, GLONASS
Speakers:
Valery Andryushin, Deputy CEO, “Engineering Industry Concern STRAZH”
Dmitry Blekher, Director, IT Department, Russian Automobile Fellowship (RAF)
Alexander Demidov, Head, Federal Centre for Passenger Transportation Control of ANO “Transport Directorate of 2018 FIFA World Cup Russia”
Semen Fokin, Director, “Automobile” Division of GK “Caesar Satellite”
Vitaly Momot, President, Association of Refrigeration Rolling Stock Operators
Alexander Syomkin, Council Chair, GLONASS Cluster (K-57), Vice-President of “Digital Age Transport” Association
Andrey Zheregelya, CEO, GLONASS
- Transformation of the pricing system in construction industry, including highway engineering, which seemed quite distant in mid-2016, is now gradually gathering momentum, becoming more and more real for Russian construction specialists. Over the past year, a large number of cost estimates have been approved, and a new budget and regulatory framework for 2017 has come into effect. Preliminary results
- State information pricing system in construction industry, including subsystems for the survey of construction resources prices, maintenance of the federal register of cost estimates, and for construction resources classifier, viewed as a step towards the transition to a resource method for determining construction costs.
- Harmonization of the federal and sectoral costing standards framework, including road repair and maintenance, intended to ensure unified approaches and methods for determining the cost at all stages of the road life cycle
Welcome addresses:
Alexander Bukhtoyarov, Head, R&D and Information Support Department, Federal Road Agency
Sergey Iliopolov, Chairman of the Board, Avtodor-Engineering
Igor Urmanov, Deputy CEO, Mostotrest
Alexander Vilkov, Deputy Head, Federal Autonomous Institution “GlavGosExpertiza of Russia”
Moderators:
Elena Kuleva, Deputy Director, Department of Design, Technical Policy and Innovative Technologies, State Company Russian Highways
Igor Zubarev, Deputy Chairman of the Board for Technical Policy, State Company Russian Highways
Speakers:
Sa’id Abdrakhmanov, Deputy Head of Production, Transstroymekhanizatsiya
Olga Dashkova, Deputy Director, Department of Urban Planning and Architecture, Ministry of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
Tatiana Ivaschenko, Deputy Head, Department of Cost Estimate Development, Federal Autonomous Institution “GlavGosExpertiza of Russia”
Alexander Kusik, Deputy CEO – Director, Moscow branch of “Institute Stroyproekt”
Olga Lukerchik, Chairman of the Board, TSNS
Tatiana Matyushenko, Head, Economic Research Department, Federal Autonomous Institution “Rosdornii”
Evgeny Mishin, Head, Cost Estimate Department, Mostotrest
Alexey Pchelin, Deputy Head, Highway Construction and Operation Department, Federal Road Agency
Oleg Shirlin, Deputy Head, Federal State Institution “Roads of Russia”
Alexey Yamborisov, Chief Expert, Construction Economics Department, Stroyproekt Engineering Group
Sergey Zolotarev, Deputy Head, R&D and Information Support Department, Federal Road Agency
- The mechanism FSUE Rosmorport uses to attract private investors with their subsequent compensation at the cost of harbor dues and rental charges. Principle and procedure of interaction
- Principles of formation and application of a new investment harbor due
- Implementation of the concession mechanism in seaports
Moderator:
Albert Eganyan, Chairman of the Board, InfraONE
Speakers:
Denis Ilatovsky, Head of Logistics, SUEK
Sergey Kireev, Interim CEO, Novorossiysk Commercial Sea Port
Andrey Lavrishchev, CEO, Rosmorport
Irina Olkhovskaya, First Deputy CEO – Chief Commercial Officer, Managing Port Company
Dmitry Shaplyko, CEO, Commercial Sea Port “Lavna”
Sergey Tugarinov, First Deputy CEO, Center of Corporate Transportation Services – branch of Russian Railways
Yury Tyamushkin, CEO, VaninoTransUgol
Nadezhda Zhikhareva, Deputy Head, Federal Agency for Maritime and River Transport
- Technology strategy of JSC GLONASS
- Modernization issues of GAIS “ERA-GLONASS”
- The future of national energy-efficient narrow-band LPWAN network to achieve the goal of creating a federal transport telematics network
- The possibility of utilizing GAIS “ERA-GLONASS” to control the use of small-sized water transport
- R&D work where GAIS “ERA-GLONASS” is expected
Moderator:
Vladimir Amelin, Director, Innovation Development Centre, GLONASS
Speakers:
Yury Gagaev, Director, VASS
Ilya Gotsenko, CEO, Skytrack
Sergey Kotov, Chief Operating Officer, SOVTRANSTECH
Mikhail Khovansky, First Deputy CEO, GLONASS
Vladimir Koshmanov, Head, Multifunctional Navigation and Information Center, Russian Space Systems
Sultan Zhankaziev, Vice Rector, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI)
- Business-enabling environment is the key to development
- Efficient financial instruments for business operations
- Growth potential of maritime and inland waterway transport
- Development of shipping is crucial for the development of ship building and repair
- Environmental standards and digitalization are the new realities in shipping
- From the substitution of imported goods to the substitution of imported services
- Comprehensive development of the Arctic: the region-specific needs of transport
- Optimizing shipping regulation on the Northeast Passage routes
- Transportation economy of the Northeast Passage: is it possible to reduce the cost price
Welcome addresses:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President of the Russian Federation
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Moderator:
Evelina Zakamskaya, TV Presenter, Russia-24
Speakers:
Elena Bezdenezhnykh, Vice-President – State Secretary, MMC Norilsk Nickel
Vadim Bugaev, CEO, Managing Company VostokUgol
Sergey Frank, CEO, Sovcomflot
Sergey Khramagin, CEO, State Transport Leasing Company
Vitaly Klyuev, Head, Department for State Policy in the field of Maritime and River Transport, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexey Klyavin, President, Russian Chamber of Shipping
Alexander Maslennikov, Director, Department for Economy Sectors Development, Ministry of Economic Development, Russian Federation
Viktor Olersky, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russia Federation – Head, Federal Agency for Maritime and River Transport
Andrey Patrushev, Deputy CEO for Offshore Project Development, Gazprom Neft
Alexey Rakhmanov, President, USC
Vyacheslav Ruksha, CEO, Federal State Unitary Enterprise Atomflot
Felix Tschudi, Chairman, Tschudi Shipping Company
- Implementation of a risk-oriented approach in supervision activity;
- Establishment of a system for assessing the effectiveness and efficiency of supervision activities;
- Implementation of a comprehensive prevention system;
- Update of essential transport safety requirements;
- Introduction of effective personnel policies into the activity of regulatory authorities;
- Implementation of a system to prevent and control corrupt practices;
- Creation and implementation of a comprehensive model for dataware and automated supervision activity systems.
Welcome addresses:
Mikhail Abyzov, Minister, Government of the Russian Federation
Viktor Basargin, Head, Federal Service for Supervision of Transport
Moderator:
Sergey Gruzd, Editor-in-Chief, Russian news agency “Security Media”
Speakers:
Alexander Bragin, Executive Director, Analytical Centre “Forum”
Natalya Fileva, Member of the Board, Russian Union of Industrialists and Entrepreneurs
Boris Levin, Rector, Russian University of Transport (MIIT)
Alexander Pavlyuk, Deputy CEO, ASMAP
Alexander Starovoytov, Member, State Duma Committee for Transport and Construction, Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
Nikolay Zakhryapin, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russia Federation
- Reducing negative environmental impacts of motor and urban electric transport
- Requirements of environmental technical regulations in transport and system for promoting the development and use of sustainable transport
- Trends in motor vehicle pollution control
- Promoting bicycle transportation, convenient and safe cycling conditions in Russian cities
- Guidelines for promoting the development of innovative transport infrastructure.
Welcome address:
Nikolay Asaul, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Moderator:
Alexey Dvoynykh, CEO, Agency of Automobile Transport
Speakers:
Konstantin Glukhenky, Representative of Sustainable Transport Division, UN Economic Commission for Europe
Alexander Zhigulin, Regulatory Manager, National Association of Motor and Urban Passenger Transport Enterprises
Boris Kisulenko, Deputy CEO for Strategic Development, Central Scientific Research Automobile and Automotive Engines Institute “NAMI”
Vladimir Kumov, “Let’s bike it!” project supervisor
Nikolay Kharitoshkin, Project Manager, Project of UNDP/GEF – Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Olga Potiforova, Head, Department of PPP and External Relations, Directorate for Development of the St. Petersburg and Leningrad Region Transport System
Yury Trofimenko, Head, Technospheric Security Department, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI), Director, Research Institute of Energy
and Environmental Problems at MADI
Sultan Zhankaziev, Vice-Rector, Moscow Automobile and Road Construction State Technical University (MADI)
- General approaches to personalization of public transport services within the MaaS concept
- Improving the quality and safety of public urban passenger transport services
- Introduction of mechanisms to limit the use of personal vehicles in cities
- Development of Internet services in the area of urban passenger transport
- Development of non-motorized transport in cities and low mobility personal vehicles
- Development of systems for collective use of private vehicles
Moderators:
Alexey Bakirey, Director, Department of State Policy in the field of Automobile and Urban Passenger Transport, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Vadim Donchenko, Chief Research Officer, Scientific and Research Institute of Motor Transport (NIIAT), Chairman of the Steering Committee, Bureau of the Transport, Health, Environment – Pan-European Program THE PEP)
Speakers:
Elena Borovik, Head, Department of Scientific Ensuring City Transport Complex Development, Genplan Institute of Moscow, Professor, Urban Development Department, Moscow Architectural Institute (State Academy) – MARCHI, Candidate of Technical Sciences
Ekaterina Bryazgina, Deputy CEO for Project Management – Head, R&D Department of Comprehensive Transport Development, Scientific and Research Institute of Motor Transport (NIIAT)
Andrey Kostyuchenko, Chief Project Engineer, Saint-Petersburg Research Project Institute of Urban Planning (NIIPIGrad), Expert, Green Mobility Project
Maria Perova, Head, R&D Sector of Regional Transport Systems Integrated Development, Scientific and Research Institute of Motor Transport (NIIAT)
Alexander Polyakov, Director, State Unitary Enterprise MosgortransNIIproekt
Maria Rozhenko, Associate Professor, Vysokovsky Graduate School of Urbanism, National Research University Higher School of Economics
Vladimir Shvetsov, CEO, A+S Transproekt
Alexander Solodky, President, Association of Transportation Engineers
Olga Yakimenko, Head of Internet Projects and Marketing Communication, International Centre for Social and Economic Research “Leontief Centre”, Development Coordinator, Green Mobility Project
Sultan Zhankaziev, Vice-Rector for Research, Head of Traffic Management and Safety Department, MADI
- National digital platform: ensuring the safety of Russian transport system in the process of overall digitalization
- Transport of the future: how to move to digital economy
- Digital logistics: what services freight forwarders and transportation service users need
Welcome address:
Alexey Semyonov, Director, Development Programs Department, Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Moderator:
Andrey Ionin, Member, Government Expert Council of the Russian Federation
Speakers:
Gleb Erokhin, Founder and Head, All Russian Tow-Truck Company
Evgeny Charkin, CIO, Russian Railways
Vladimir Kolmakov, Executive Director, Autonet Association
Gleb Kinder, Vice-President and Chairman, Committee on Transport “OPORA RUSSIA”
Alexey Nashchekin, CEO, NVS Telematic System Ltd
Alexander Ovanesov, Managing Partner, Strategy Partners Group
Ivan Pekshev, Founder and CEO, CarCoin
Roman Veselov, CIO, TransContainer
Kirill Vlasov, CEO, STS Logistics
Anton Zamkov, CEO, RT-Invest Transport Systems (operator company of Platon system)
Sultan Zhankaziev, Ph.D., Professor, Deputy Head, Transport Telematics Department, MADI
- Transport in digital economy. What services, infrastructure and vehicles will provide Russia’s technological leadership
- Empathy, prototyping and continuous Improvement. How design thinking can be used to create first-class transportation products
- Big data in transport. How large amounts of data can be used to benefit the business community and whether this process requires legislation
- Innovators’ energy. What segments of the transport market welcome startups and what business model they are using
- Financing. How development funds assess the transport market and what services they are ready to invest in
Welcome addressee:
Igor Levitin, Aide to the President, Russian Federation
Moderator:
Andrey Sharonov, President, SKOLKOVO Moscow School of Management
Speakers:
Pavel Kadychnikov, President, Center for Strategic Research
Alexey Konushkov, Deputy Head, Federal Agency for Tourism
Maxim Sokolov, Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Rafael Schvartzman, Regional Vice President, International Air Transport Association (IATA) Europe
Award Ceremony for the winners of the 4th Formula of Motion National Award for the Achievements in Transport and Transport Infrastructure
- Options for road infrastructure development under modern conditions
- Global best practices of private fund raising for infrastructure development against the background of current budgetary constraints
- Promising mechanisms and models to ensure financing of road infrastructure in Russia
- Changing approaches to project finance in infrastructure projects: WEB 2.0 project “factory”
Welcome addresses:
Sergey Kelbakh, Chairman of the Board, State Company Avtodor
Dmitry Pronchatov, Deputy Head, Federal Road Agency
Moderator:
Alexander Nosov, Deputy Chairman of the Board for Investment and Strategic Planning, State Company “Avtodor”
Speakers:
Sergey Belyakov, President, Association of Non-State Pension Funds
Mikhail Blinkin, Director, Institute for Transport Economics and Transport Policy Studies of the Higher School of Economics
Pavel Brusser, Head of Infrastructure, Project & Structured Finance, Gazprombank
Andrey Karasyov, Senior Managing Director – Head of Infrastructure Finance Division, Sberbank CIB
Sergey Kerber, Managing Director, Leader
Konstantin Limitovsky, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board, Eurasian Development Bank
Oleg Preksin, High Commissioner for Finance and Investment, Eurasian Economic Cooperation Organization
Fabrizio Rollo, Head of International Clients, UniCredit Bank Russia
Vyacheslav Sinyugin, Acting CEO, FCPF (Federal Center for Project Finance)
Igor Snegurov, CEO, Construction Group “VIS”
Maxim Tkachenko, Executive Director, Public-Private Partnership Development Center
- Technological transformation of the industry: who will staff the economy with the specialists of a new kind
- New competences and new human capital assets: what government and business expect from educational institutions
- Analytics, research and foresight: demand and potential
Moderator:
Artur Karlov, Director, Engineering Research Center, Russian Transport University (MIIT)
Speakers:
Nataly Amiro, Head, Competence Development Department, International Union of Railways
Konstantin Pashkov, Director, Administration, Ministry of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexander Pinsky, Deputy Head, MariNet Working Group, Deputy CEO, Transas Group
Nargund Raheed, Regional Director of International Operations, IE Singapore
Boris Rybak, CEO, Consulting Company Infomost
Denis Unzhakov, Deputy Head, “Young Professionals” Direction, Agency for Strategic Initiatives
- Prospects of the market services, systems and driverless vehicles on the basis of digital platforms, networks and “smart roads”
- The existence of effective tools in Russia for search, selection and development of promising projects to become successful high-tech auto-transportation businesses of a global scale
- How can new breakthrough technologies make logistics of people and things more comfortable, sustainable and reliable to be smarter, faster and safer
- Innovative transport services – a catalyst for road infrastructure development
- Implementation of innovative projects in the field of transport and logistics services, telematic transport and information systems and “smart” urban mobility
Moderator:
Alexander Gurko, Co-Head, AutoNet Working Group for Roadmap Implementation, President, NP Glonass
Speakers:
Alexey Bakulin, CEO, Bakulin Motors Group
Ekaterina Bryazgina, Deputy CEO for Project Management, Scientific and Research Institute of Motor Transport (NIIAT)
Mikhail Ivanov, Head, Department for Traffic Automation and Unmanned Technologies, GAZ Group
Anna Kachuretz, Chief Development Officer, GroozGo
Pavel Kozlov, Chief Business Officer, HERE
Igor Kheresh, Head of Business Development, Group T1
Pavel Kozlov, Chief Development Officer, HERE
Mikhail Kudinov, CEO, VeeRoute
Zoran Lukovic, Head, Ericsson in Russia
Ilya Minkin, CEO, Electronic Passport
Vakhtang Partsvania, Director for Sustainable Development and Government Relations, Ph.D. in Economics, Scania Rus
Sultan Zhankaziev, Vice-Rector for Research, MADI
Andrey Zheregelya, CEO, GLONASS
- Implementation of Russian and Chinese initiatives on creation of “development belts” in the context of transport sector digital transformation
- Transport corridors and logistics digitalization: new challenges and frontiers
- Intelligent mobility and integration of agglomeration transport systems
- Requirements for Eurasia HSR line in view of innovative digital technologies
Moderator:
Igor Sokolov, Academician, Russian Academy of Sciences; Director, Institute of Informatics Problems of The Russian Academy of Sciences
Speakers:
Sergey Aristov, State Secretary - Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Sergey Glazyev, Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation on Regional Economic Integration
Min Gong, Director, Research Institute
Boris Levin, Rector, Russian Transport University (MIIT)
Changqing Liu, Chief Technology Officer, CRRC Changchun
Alexander Misharin, First Deputy CEO, Russian Railways; CEO, High-Speed Rail Lines
Viktor Sadovnichy, Rector, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Viktor Stepov, CEO, VNIIZHT
Xinning Zhang, Chief Technology Officer, CRRC
- Towards each other. How to achieve a Win-Win outcome for all participants in Eurasian integration process
- Prospects of partnership. How to accelerate implementation of international transportation megaprojects through joint efforts
- Eurasia corridor. What needs to be done to create high-speed transportation links on the Europe-Russia-China route
- Trajectory of multimodality. How to provide a seamless connection of railroads, highways and seaports
- “Digital” roads. How digitalization helps improve logistic processes
Moderator:
Irina Rossius, TV Presenter and Journalist, Russia -1 TV Channel
Speakers:
Rashid Alimov, Secretary-General, Shanghai Cooperation Organization
Uldis Augulis, Minister for Transport, Republic of Latvia
Jadamba Bat-Erdene, Minister of Road and Transport, Mongolia
Dong Chang Dai, Deputy Minister of Transport, People's Republic of China
Hongzhu Hahm, Deputy Executive Secretary, ESCAP
Zhmshit Kalilov, Minister of Transport of Kyrgyzstan
Alan Lushnikov, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Alexander Misharin, First Deputy CEO, Russian Railways; CEO, High-Speed Rail Lines
Walter Nissler, Acting Director of the Sustainable Transport Department of the UN Economic Commission for Europe (UNECE)
Alexander Pankin, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs, Russian Federation
Adamkul Zhunusov, Member of the Board – Minister in Charge of Energy and Infrastructure, Eurasian Economic Commission
- Main objectives for the development of children’s additional education on maritime and fluvial transportation. Coordinating role of the Federal Maritime Resource Centre for additional education of children
- Best practices in additional children’s education on maritime and fluvial transportation and prospects for their broader implementation in various regions of Russia
- Suggestions for inclusion in the Federal Maritime Resource Centre for additional education of children Work Plan of the most relevant issues on improvement of the system of children’s additional education in maritime and fluvial transportation
- On the prospects of the establishment of Maritime division “Yunflot” within the Russian military-Patriotic public movement “Yunarmy”, based at the Federal Maritime Resource Centre for additional education of children
Welcome addresses:
Alexander Poshivay, Deputy Head, Federal Agency for Maritime and River Transport
Alexander Fedotenkov, Deputy Commander-in-Chief, Russian Navy
Moderator:
Alexey Kravchenko, Press Office Chief, Rosmorrechflot
Speakers:
Irina Anisimova, Supervisor of Solar Regatta Project, ANO “National Center for Engineering Contests and Competitions”
Sergey Baryshnikov, Rector, Admiral Makarov State University of Maritime and Inland Shipping
Andrey Borshevsky, Deputy Chairman, Committee on Science and Higher Education, Government of St. Petersburg
Alexey Budanov, Deputy CEO for Development, Museum of the World Ocean
Oksana Gubina, Deputy CEO, FSUE “Rosmorport”
Anton Denisov, Deputy Director, International Children Center “Artek”
Vladimir Dyakov, Director, Nizhny Novgorod Children's River Shipping
Alexander Fedotenkov, Deputy Commander-in-Chief of the Navy
Vladimir Kasatonov, Commander, Military Educational and Scientific Center “Military Naval Academy”*
Sergey Kondratyev, Rector, Admiral Ushakov Maritime State University
Igor Kuzmichev, Rector, Volga State University of Water Transport
Vladimir Lyubomirov, Commander, Yacht Club of Saint-Petersburg
Natalya Menshikova, Director, Kostroma Children's Maritime Center
Konstantin Mogilevsky, Director, Government and Stakeholder Engagement Department, United Shipbuilding Corporation
Mikhail Nenashev, Chairman, Russian National Fleet Support Movement
Viktor Nikitin, Director, Marshal Senyavin Saint Petersburg Maritime Technical College
Mikhail Nikolaev, Chairman, Expert Council for the Development of Civic Education and the Socialization of Students, State Duma Committee for Education and Science of the Russian Federation
Sergey Ogay, Rector, Admiral Nevelskoy Maritime State University
Alexander Poshivay, Deputy Head, Federal Marine and River Transport Agency
Alexander Sachkov, First Deputy Chairman, Expert Council for the Development of Civic Education and the Socialization of Students, State Duma Committee for Education and Science of the Russian Federation, Chief Operating Officer, All-Russian public organization “For Quality Education”
Natalya Seminyuda, Deputy CEO for Development, Federal State Budget Educational Institution Russian Child Center “Ocean”
Oleg Surganov, Chief of Military Education Group – Aide to Chief of the Russian Navy, Ministry of Defense of the Russian Federation, Captain
Tatyana Zayko, Rector, Siberian State University of Water Transport
- Presentation of territorial development projects along the HSR “Moscow-Kazan” route
- Regional agglomeration development
- Synergy of parallel implementation of infrastructure and territorial development projects
- A new vision at the implementation of major infrastructure projects by simulating agglomeration development
- Acceleration of regional development through increasing social mobility
- From effects to projects. The opinion of investors and developers
Moderator:
Yury Popov, Commercial Director, High-Speed Rail Lines
Speakers:
Pavel Chistyakov, Vice-President, Infrastructure Economy Center
Alexey Govyrin, Mayor, Dobrograd
Alexey Mavrin, CEO, State Company “Opeka”
Alexander Misharin, First Deputy CEO, Russian Railways; CEO, High-Speed Rail Lines
Evgeeny Popov, Partner & Head, Strategy and Sales Promotion Department, Cushman & Wakefield
- Current status of Hyperloop technology.
- Overview of studies on the utilization of Hyperloop technology on various transport corridors in Europe and the USA·
- Legislative regulation of vacuum transport in the Russian Federation·
- Benchmarking study of Hyperloop technology and Russian magnetic levitation transport technologies ·
- Concept development for the introduction of Hyperloop technology in the Moscow region
Moderator:
Alan Lushnikov, Head, Working Party “Hyperloop Technology Development in Russian Transport Sector”, Deputy Minister of Transport, Russian Federation
Speakers:
Vyacheslav Bakaev, Adviser to the President, FESCO Transportation Group
Dan Katz, Director of Global Public Policy, Hyperloop One
Alexander Polyakov, Director, State Unitary Enterprise MosgortransNIIproekt
Anatoly Zaytsev, Chairman, Council of Cluster “Russian Maglev”